Youth Olympic Winter Games Skills Challenge

Youth Olympic Winter Games Skills Challenge, The alone Abilities Challenge for women and men were captivated for the actual aboriginal time at Olympic Games during the 2012 Youth Olympic Winter Games. In this event, the best 15 changeable and 15 macho athletes from the entered and able nations are accustomed to compete, additional one macho and one changeable amateur from the host country Norway. The participants will be called from a all-around accomplishment affairs based on a alternation of alone accomplishment tests advised by the IIHF.

Youth Olympic Winter Games Skills Challenge

Youth Olympic Winter Games Skills Challenge

News Lillehammer 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games

The afterward Abilities Challenge competitions will be captivated at the Youth Olympics and the accomplishment events:

Fastest Lap

Shooting Accuracy

Skating Agility

Fastest Shot

Passing Precision

Puck Control

The Abilities Challenge tests yield abode during the 2016 Youth Olympic Winter Games in Lillehammer, Norway, and at the calm and all-embracing accomplishment events. The civic competitions will be captivated amid 1st October 2014 and 7th May 2015 with the first-placed macho and changeable athletes advancing to the All-around Abilities Challenge Summit to be captivated in July 2015 to baddest the macho and changeable participants for the Youth Olympic Winter Games.

17 players named to Canada’s Winter Youth Olympic

The contest at the Youth Olympics will be fabricated up of two phases: the Accomplishment and the Grand Final. All the accomplishment tests will be conducted on a head-to-head, knockout basis, until a champ is declared and the participants will be seeded for anniversary test. Players will acquire credibility for their finishing position during anniversary test.

Have You Checked:  Ice Hockey ​Mens Preliminaries Finland vs Norway ​Lillehammer

Participants Youth Olympic Winter Games

The afterward changeable and macho athletes able for the 2016 Youth Olympic Winter Games. The best 15 athletes in anniversary class at the All-around Abilities Challenge Summit, 8-10 July 2015 in Vierumaki, Finland, as able-bodied as the athletes from host Norway will aswell participate in the Abilities Challenge at the Youth Olympics in Lillehammer 2016. The agriculture beneath represents the baronial from the All-around Abilities Challenge Summit.

Qualification ​Lillehammer 2016 ​Youth Olympic Games

Men

Women

1.

Erik Betzold (Germany)

Millie Rose Sirum (Norway)

2.

Sebastian Cederle (Slovakia)

Sena Takenaka (Japan)

3.

Sander Hurrod (Norway)

Madison Poole (Australia)

4.

Benjamin Baumgartner (Austria)

Tabea Botthof (Germany)

5.

Antonin Plagnat (France)

Anita Muraro (Italy)

6.

Aleks Haatanen (Finland)

Theresa Schafzahl (Austria)

7.

Natan Vertes (Hungary)

SuYeon Eom (Korea)

8.

Carson Focht (Canada)

Kiia Nousiainen (Finland)

9.

Andrei Pavlenko (Belarus)

Chinouk van Calster (Belgium)

10.

Jake Riley (Australia)

Martina Fedorova (Slovakia)

11.

Dino Mukovoz (Lithuania)

Maree Dijkema (Netherlands)

12.

Ties van Soest (Netherlands)

Daria Maximchik (Belarus)

13.

Mu-Hsin Hsieh (Chinese Taipei)

Verity Lewis (Great Britain)

14.

Roy Kanda (Japan)

Katarzyna Wybiral (Poland)

15.

Eduard Casaneanu (Romania)

Diana-Alexandra Iuga (Romania

16.

Oliver Curtis (New Zealand)

Iara Haiek (Argentina)

canadian youth olympic hockey team

Results: Men, Women
 

Country

Male Athlete

Female Athlete

Argentina

Nicolas Joaquin Jarkoswky Fantacone

Iara Haiek

Australia

Jake Riley

Madison Poole

Austria

Benjamin Baumgartner

Theresa Naemi Schafzahl

Belarus

Andrei Pavlenko

Daria Maximchik

Belgium

Gijs De Schepper

Chinouk Van Calster

Bulgaria

Ivelin Angelov Ivanov

Canada

Carson Focht

Sahara Saden Lafferty

China

Ruize Gao

Yunlin Pi

Chinese Taipei

Mu-Hsin Hsieh

Ting-Yu Hsu

Croatia

Marin Joja

Eva Cavka

Denmark

Simon Golbert

Kristine Melberg

Finland

Aleks Haatanen

Kiia Nousiainen

France

Antonin Plagnat

Louanne Mermier

Germany

Erik Betzold

Tabea Botthof

Great Britain

Lewis Houston

Verity Lewis

Hong Kong

Hing Wing Tsang

Monica Ying Lee Shum

Hungary

Natan Vertes

Orsolya Varadi

Iceland

Vignir Freyr Arason

Ragnhildur Kjartansdottir

Israel

Boris Dvorkin

Italy

Nicola Sambugaro

Anita Muraro

Japan

Roy Kanda

Sena Takenaka

Kazakhstan

Ruslan Demin

Takhmina Zaripova

Korea

Min Jae Kim

SuYeon Eom

Latvia

Artjoms Koppass

Beate Zagare

Lithuania

Dino Mukovoz

Anastasija Sersniova

Luxembourg

Niclas Meijer

Mexico

Inaki Cruz Ceballos

Netherlands

Ties Van Soest

Maree Dijkema

New Zealand

Oliver Curtis

Maegen Blom

Norway

Sander Hurrod

Millie Rose Sirum

Poland

Sebastian Brynkus

Katarzyna Wybiral

Qatar

Ahmad Tariq Al Obaidli

Romania

Eduard Casaneanu

Diana-Alexandra Iuga

Slovakia

Sebastian Cederle

Martina Fedorova

Slovenia

Jaka Bernard

Tamara Breznik

Spain

Oscar Rubio

Marta Martin

Tags:

News Lillehammer 2016 Winter Youth Olympic Games,17 players named to Canada’s Winter Youth Olympic,Qualification ​Lillehammer 2016 ​Youth Olympic Games,canadian youth olympic hockey team,

Share

Leave a Comment

(required)

(required)